#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1High School Students CompetitionRadmil Polenakovikj 10:00 - 12:00Marriott Hotel (ABC Room)
2REGIONAL STARTUP BUSINESS PITCHING COMPETITIONJohn Bitove 13:00 - 15:00Marriott Hotel (ABC Room)
3PRE-REGISTRATION 15:00 - 16:00Marriott Hotel
4LEADERSHIP THROUGH EDUCATIONIlija Jolevski , Marta Naumovska Grnarova , Elena Fidanoska , Anastasija Dapchevska Adjieva , Filip Arsov 16:00 - 17:00Marriott Hotel
5SUCCESS THROUGH INNER PEACEDragana Ognenovska 17:00 - 17:30Marriott Hotel
6DISRUPTIVE MACEDONIAN STARTUPS Igor Madzov , Nenad Cubrinovski , Emma Poposka , Igor Hristov , Gligor Dacevski 18:00 - 19:00Marriott Hotel
7LEADERSHIP COCKTAIL - Sponsored by EUROMAX RESOURCES Alek Icev , Kati Iceva 20:00 - 22:00Portofino
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1OPENING KEYNOTE ADDRESSESAnthony B. Kim , Ana Arsov , Robert Arsov , Zoran Martinovski 09:00 - 09:30Marriott Hotel
2GLOBAL ECONOMIC TRENDS AND HOW THEY AFFECT THE REGIONGhassan Hasbani , Ana Arsov , Zoran Martinovski , Borko Handjiski , Laze Pejoski , Otto Georg Schily , Anita Angelovska Bezhoska 09:30 - 11:00Marriott Hotel
3COFFEE BREAK 11:00 - 11:30Marriott Hotel
4DEVELOPMENTS IN SEE - INVESTMENTS, TRADE AND PROSPECTS Maximilien Lambertson , Andrew Wrobel , Pia Barboric Jurjasevic , Duško Krsmanović , Dubravka Nègre , Danela Arsovska 11:30 - 12:30Marriott Hotel
5LUNCH BREAK 12:30 - 14:00Marriott Hotel
6(BREAKOUT): COMPETITION LAW AND COMPLIANCE – THE CURRENT STATUS AND FUTURE CHALLENGES FOR COMPANIES IN MACEDONIA (SPONSORED BY CMS)Elena Miceva Stojchevska , Maja Andreevska-Blazevska , Marija Filipovska , Raško Radovanović , Valentina Nikolova 14:00 - 15:30Marriott Hotel (ABC Room)
7MACEDONIA THROUGH THE INVESTORS’ LENSES: MAIN POLICY LESSONSFrancesco Dagnino , Ilija Gospodinov , Stefan Peter , Christopher Nigel Sanders , Nikica Mojsoska-Blazevski 14:00 - 15:00Marriott Hotel
8SUCCESS FACTORS FOR DIVERSITY & INCLUSION MANAGEMENT IN CORPORATIONSJasmine Böhm 15:00 15:30Marriott Hotel
9COFFEE BREAK 15:30 - 16:00Marriott Hotel
10MACEDONIAN BUSINESS SUCCESS STORIES Dejan Kalinikov , Zoran Radonjanin , Nina Angelovska , Kristijan Danilovski , Darko Fidanoski 16:00 - 17:00Marriott Hotel
11THE BEST OF MACEDONIA: PRODUCTION OF MEDICAL CANNABISJohn Bitove , Vancho Tolomanosi 17:00 17:30Marriott Hotel
12Macedonia2025 Fundraiser GalaCatherine Constantinides , Robert Arsov , Ana Divac 19:00 - 22:00Hotel Aleksandar Palace
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1THE DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION AS A BUSINESS ENABLER Cecilia Hjertzell , Kati Iceva , Vasko Kronevski , Christian Rupp , Marta Arsovska-Tomovska 09:00 - 10:00Marriott Hotel
2BUILDING AN ENTREPRENEURIAL NATION Scott Resnick , Michael Cklamovski 10:00 - 10:45Marriott Hotel
3COFFEE BREAK 10:45 - 11:15 Marriott Hotel
4LATEST TECHNOLOGY APPLIED IN HEALTHCAREMoisés Calderón Abbo , Jordi Serrano Pons , Jana Marin , Igor Tulevski , Venko Filipce 11:15 - 12:30Marriott Hotel
5LUNCH BREAK 12:30 - 14:00Marriott Hotel
6(BREAKOUT): HEALTH AND WELLBEING: TAKING CONTROL OF YOUR LIFELily Stojanovska 13:30 - 14:30Marriott Hotel
7FINTECH AND AI – DEMOCRATIZING AND PERSONALIZING FINANCIAL SERVICES FOR BUSINESSES Alek Icev , Ilija Lalkovski , Panos Savvas 14:00 - 14:30Marriott Hotel
8GREEN INDUSTRIES AS GROWTH GENERATORYair Engel , Mihail Mateski , Ljupka Arsova , Dimitar Kovachevski , Filip Ivanovski 14:30 - 15:30Marriott Hotel
9COFFEE BREAK 15:30 - 16:00Marriott Hotel
10THE PATH TO MARKET VALIDATION AND BUSINESS TRACTIONDoron Ish Shalom 16:00 - 16:30Marriott Hotel
11COACHING THE LEADERS: THE MINDSET OF A GREAT LEADER Kevin Murnane , Dan Braga 16:30 - 17:15Marriott Hotel
12CLOSING CEREMONY 17:30 Marriott Hotel
13INFORMAL GATHERING (PARTY) 20:00 - 22:00The Loft
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1A Walk with Leaders 10:00 - 14:00Trip to Vodno